The buzz on the Adelaide Fringe

Fringe Caravan hits Sydney – stage lineup

 

Wau-Wau-last-supper

Sydney – it’s your turn! The Fringe Caravan is rolling in with a program including young singer songwriter Jess Ribero and The Bone Collectors, irreverent cabaret performers The Wau Wau Sisters, ARIA winning a capella quartet Idea of North, roots pop duo Microwave Jenny, magician Anthony Lay and innovative UK cabaret duo Coco Loco!

If you’ve ever thought about travelling to Adelaide to experience Adelaide Fringe, now is your chance to find out all about it. Pick up an Adelaide Fringe program from the utterly unique caravan and stay to enjoy the show!

Friday January 14
The Rocks Market by Moonlight

Host: Sam McMahon

6:00pm Jess Ribero and the Bone Collectors – Music
6:35pm Coco Loco – Theatre
6:50pm The Wau Wau Sisters – Cabaret
7:10pm Highest Common Denominator : Paul Warnes – Comedy
7:25pm The Idea of North – Music
8:00pm Coco Loco – Theatre
8:00pm An Evening of the Unexpected: Anthony Laye – Cabaret
8:30pm Microwave Jenny – Fuse Festival – Music

Saturday January 15
Everleigh Farmers Market

Host: Sam McMahon

10:05am Jess Ribero and the Bone Collectors – Music
10:40am Coco Loco – Theatre
11:00am An Evening of the Unexpected: Anthony Laye – Cabaret
11:25am Eli Green – Circus
11:50am Coco Loco – Theatre
12:05pm Microwave Jenny – Fuse Festival – Music

Opera House
Host: Sam McMahon

4:30pm Jess Ribero and the Bone Collectors – Music
5:05pm The Wau Wau Sisters – Cabaret
5:30pm Coco Loco – Theatre
5:45pm An Evening of the Unexpected: Anthony Laye – Cabaret
6:05pm Coco Loco – Theatre
6:30pm The Idea of North – Music
6:55pm Eli Green – Circus
7:15pm Coco Loco – Theatre
7:30pm Microwave Jenny – Fuse Festival – Music

Sunday January 15
Bondi Pavilion

Host: Sam McMahon

11:05am Jess Ribero and the Bone Collectors – Music
11:40am Highest Common Denominator : Paul Warnes – Comedy
11:55am Coco Loco – Theatre
12:15pm The Wau Wau Sisters – Cabaret
12:35pm An Evening of the Unexpected: Anthony Laye – Cabaret
1:35pm Eli Green – Circus
2:00pm House of Wonder and Delights: Bruce Glenn, Magician
2:15pm Rebecca De Unamuno – Comedy
2:40pm Coco Loco – Theatre
3:00pm Eli Green – Circus
3:25pm Microwave Jenny – Fuse Festival – Music
Share with your friends:
  • email
  • Print
  • Twitter
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • MySpace
  • FriendFeed
  • Reddit
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook

Leave a Reply